Lakefest 2017 is set to be bigger and better than ever before

We're more than music, but the music is important! Meet our awesome #Lakefest2017 acts...

CLASS OF 2017

THURSDAY 10 AUGUST

[SPUNGE]
THE NO GOOD NANCYS / PAUL O’NEILL / ASH C / THE ROAD ZOMBIES / DEAD FREQUENCY / WATER FOR DOGS

 

CASTLE STAGE


FRIDAY 11 AUGUST

FEEDER
WILKO JOHNSON / KíLAYAK BROOKS WILLIAMS AND LIGHTNING EXPRESSCOLOURING / SAPPHIRE BLUES

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST

THE CHARLATANS
ALABAMA 3 / ASWAD / TURIN BRAKES /
RENEGADE BRASS BANDERICA MOSES

SUNDAY 13 AUGUST

IMELDA MAY
SETH LAKEMAN / BADLY DRAWN BOY ROVING CROWS /
PAUL TARRY/

AND TO CLOSE… THE LEGENDARY LAKEFEST SILENT DISCO

FLOATING GLOBE STAGE

FRIDAY 11 AUGUST
TYLER MASSEYFLY YETI FLY / THE MINKE WHALES /  THE TUESDAY SYNDICATE / THE CURIOUS INCIDENT /
ALBERT MAN / RUTH THEODORE / BLACKBEARD’S TEA PARTY

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST
LOST BOY / TORS / FUTURE SET / SKEWWHIFF / WHITE FEATHER COLLECTIVE / ELLES BAILEY ROUND MOUNTAIN GIRLSFRED’S HOUSE / MONSTER CEILIDH BAND

SUNDAY 13 AUGUST
JOSH FLETCHER / MARIE-CLAIRE BERREEN & HER  HUSBANDS/ HARPERS FERRY/ NO COWARD SOUL / UNDER A BANNER

SECRET IBIZA DANCE TENT

FRIDAY 11 AUGUST
KIDZ RAVE / DJ SION PUGH / ZUMBA WITH SAM GREEN / DJ JACK GOODFELLOW / DJ LESSONS FOR YOU (PLEASE BOOK IN ADVANCE) / DJ VAN-ERIC (HOUSE) / DJ MARK WINTER (NU-DISCO) / DJ VAN-ERIC (FUNKY HOUSE) / DICK BUTCHER SUPERDRY / K-KLASS / DJ SNIPS / LADY BEATS / DJ MARK WINTER (FUNKY HOUSE) / ELLASKINS

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST
KIDZ RAVE / DJ JACK GOODFELLOW (NEW HOUSE) / ZUMBA WITH SAM GREEN / DJ VAN-ERIC (FUNKY HOUSE) / DJ LESSONS FOR YOU (PLEASE BOOK IN ADVANCE) / DJ SION PUGH (HOUSE AND BASS HOUSE) / DJ JACK GOODFELLOW (COMMERCIAL HOUSE) / DICK BUTCHER SUPERDRY / DJ SOS / DREAM FREQUENCY / LAURA MAY / LADY BEATS / DJ SNIPS / MARK WINTER / ELLASKINS /

SUNDAY 13 AUGUST
DJ VAN-ERIC / ELLASKINS /LIQUID LIVE PA / DJ JACK GOODFELLOW / MARK WINTER / MR SWING / ROZALLA / DJ SION PUGH /

BBC INTRODUCING STAGE

FRIDAY 11 AUGUST
THE HAUNTED SOULS/ DANIEL TRIGGER / LOST AT HOME / SAINT ALTO /
LAST TREE SQUAD / STUART WOOLFENDEN

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST
ARCADIA ROOTS / OMYO / TROY REDFERN / CHEVY CHASE STOLE MY WIFE / SWEET TALK / WILLOW ROBINSON

SUNDAY 13 AUGUST
RISCAS / INSTITUTES / NUNS OF THE TUNDRA / VACATION

CREW SALAM STAGE

FRIDAY 11 AUGUST
BOYS IN THE WOOD / DRUNKEN MANDEM / SOLID GONE / CHEVY CHASE STOLE MY WIFE / THE NANCY FUTURE SET / INSPIRE / A3 / THE RUMBLE / OPEN MIC

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST
BOYCIE AND NOMO / MALARKEY / DUB THIEVES / MOTION ENTERPRISE / CHOP!CHOP! / THE RICHIE LANE BAND / MEMPHIS / MEG HAYDEN / NINO / MINAMUS / OPEN MIC

SUNDAY 13 AUGUST
THE HAWTHORNES / THE NO GOOD NANCYS / TREVOR BABAJACK / KELSO / THE FUTURE SET / AMIE / HADLEIGH FORD / MOLLY ANN CHINNER / CREW SALAM QUIZ!

 AFTER HOURS STAGE

FRIDAY 11 AUGUST
FRAZER LEPFORD / CASSIA / PASSION BEL CANON / CHIMP ON A BIKE / SIRACUSE / SPARK THE SAIL

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST
DEVON MAYSON / PRIORI / KINGS OF THE HILL / KAIYO / WHERE’S MARTIN? / MASTER PLAN /

SUNDAY 13 AUGUST
NIK BENNETT / MAE BRADBURY / TWO DAY COMA

   

 

CLASS OF 2016

PRIMAL SCREAM / STARSAILOR / THE CORAL /

We Are Scientists / Molotov Jukebox / SECRET AFFAIR / THE CRACKEDAfro Celt Sound System / Cast/ Big Country / ALTERN8 – LIVE P.A / DUKE SPECIAL / ERICA / FOREIGN AFFAIRS / 3 DAFT MONKEYS / BABY D / Newton Faulkner / Nahko and Medicine for The People / ROVING CROWS / JASPER IN THE COMPANY OF OTHERS

 

CLASS OF 2015

EMBRACE / ASH / BILLY BRAGG / THE MAGIC NUMBERS / NEW MODEL ARMY

THE SELECTER / DREADZONE / HAYSEED DIXIE / THE CORRESPONDENTS

CLASS OF 2014

Shed Seven / Fun Lovin’ Criminals / Buzzcocks / Lee “Scratch” Perry

THE LIGHTNING SEEDS / SNAP / THE BAD SHEPHERDS / NEVILLE STAPLES

CLASS OF 2013

Ocean Colour Scene / Levellers / The Beat

CHAS AND DAVE / THE CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN

CLASS OF 2012

Athlete / Reef / EMF

TOP LOADER / DODGY

CLASS OF 2011

Wurzels