fbpx

2022 Line up

Abbey Main Stage

Thursday

UB40

The Professionals
JAKE BROTHERTON

 

fRIDAY

Leftfield

Ride
Republica
Alex Lipinski
Erica
The Rills 
Dead dads club

 

SATURDAY

Manic Street Preachers

REEF
Louise Redknapp
The Reytons
Town of cats
The Shakes
the font

 

SUNDAY

Supergrass

The Feeling
Betty Boo
Roving crows
The Mighty VU

Retrospective of house

2022’s Dance Stage! Lakefest is immensely proud to present… ‘A Retrospective of House’ Old Skool, and too cool!

Thursday

Kota
Slipmatt
Andrew Marston
Ed Phair
Teaks and Tenko

 

friday

Ed Phair
Tall Paul
Seb Fontaine
Sol Brothers
Kota
Teaks and Tenko
Colonel Winters
Roge. Bandit
Paul Wadlow
Zammo
Klub Kidz

 

 

 

 

saturday

Jon Pleased Wimmin
Alan McGee
Lisa Loud
Lisa Unique/Roger Graves
J Sharples
J Lee
Zammo
George G Force
Klub Kidz

 

 

sunday

Colonel Winters
Kota
Ed Phair
Roge Bandit
J Sharples
James Lee
Mark Doyle
Klub Kidz

 

Floating Globe

Thursday

mark walby band

sunfire

urban folk theory

friday

johnny cash roadshow

seth lakeman

zion train

king’s parade 

dana immanuel & the stolen band

greenman rising

Beatles dub club
drifta

saturday

goldie lookin’ chain

afro celt sound system

hannah moule & the moulettes

beans on toast

laurie wright

drop in the ocean

gaz brookfield

midnight alliance

sunday

dhol foundation

skippinish

holy moly & the crackers

the cracked

Funkytown

Disco

With locally sourced DJ’s Funkytown is a Multi Genre Dance Music Marquee, in which we try and cater for everyone of a Dance Music persuasion, anything from Soul/Funk to Drum & Bass.

Thursday

LOUIS CAPALDI
AI TELFA
SI ELLIS
DJ SHIPPERS

 

 

 

Friday

LOUIS CAPALDI & DISCOSID
JENKS B2B NHALU
ROZALLA
SI ELLIS/DJ SHIPPERS
ROB “CHEWY” WILSON
BECKY WILSON & KEITH BUTLER
ALEX BAYROSS
JIM McGUINN
FAMILY SILENT DISCO

 

 

 

Saturday

LOUIS CAPALDI & DISCOSID
JENKS B2B NHALU
KYM MAZELLE
SI ELLIS/DJ SHIPPERS
ROB “CHEWY” WILSON,
BECKY WILSON & KEITH BUTLER
ALEX BAYROSS
JIM McGUINN
FAMILY SILENT DISCO

 

Sunday

GEORGE JAMES
JASON EVERIS
RANDY LOVEPUMP & DANCERS
JIM McGUINN
ROSS SIPEK

 

 

After hours

Presented by St Austell Brewery

Thursday

drifta
no good nancy’s
tri-city fanfare
the gulls

 

 

Friday

The beatles dub club
the font
huron
iron boot scrapers
battle of the bands winner

Saturday

midnight alliance
pretty criminal
joe wheldon & the offshore
johnny Clash
the bradeney bunch

Sunday

the cracked
san demas
frazer lepford
brian stone
milly mason

BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING

BBC Music Introducing in Hereford & Worcester celebrates the very best unsigned, undiscovered and
under-the-radar music from across our area. These performances will be broadcast throughout August, every
weekend from 6pm, on BBC Hereford & Worcester.

Friday

Masca
Son of Cormack
Conflict Choir
Lakshmi
The Deadshots

 

 

Saturday

Big Image
Chloe Elliot
Pentire
Josh Greatorex
Jaded

Sunday

Wilson
Sheddy Maria
Bad Money

 

Pen & parchment

Our “Talking Tent” returns, dedicated to celebrating the spoken word.
Featuring: comedy, poetry, debate and interviews.

Thursday

Ellaskins Funk ‘n’ Soul DJ set
Angie Belcher’s Astonishing Comedy Hour
The Man from Story Mountain
Stories from Kirtan

 

 

 

Friday

Ellaskins Funk’n’Soul DJ Set
Angie Belcher’s Astonishing Comedy Hour
The Antipoet
The Laurel and Hardy Cabaret
Rock and Roll Talks – Interviews
Plain Bob – family theatre
From Mysore to the Mountains
The Man from Story Mountain
Extinction Rebellion
The Munch Mission

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Ellaskins Funk’n’Soul DJ Set
Angie Belcher’s Astonishing Comedy Hour
AB’s Funny Poetry hour
Dangerous Dave
Rock and Roll Talks
The Man from Story Mountain
Monster Storytelling
Glen Michael Herbert
The Midnight Mission

Sunday

The Lazy Sunday Music Quiz
Rock and Roll Talks
Lakefest Children’s Talent Show

 

the Brethryn cocktail tent

THURSDAY

THE BRETHRYN
Young Vintage
Kickback
808
Sophie Negus
Dhalia

 

Friday

The Whipjacks
Joe Wheldon & The Offshore
Gypsy Pistoleros
Jimmy Moore
Lost The Plot
Isaac Heeks
The Instinct
Tim Cranmore The Carrot Man

 

SATURDAY

Chimp On A Bike
The Turn
The Dylan Marshall Project
Crescendo
It’s Disco Daddy B***h!
J.K Chameleon
Sid Harvey
Hannah Mac

SUNDAY

L. Double-e Lancett
The Indigos
The Debbie Parry Band
The Dirty Smooth
Natasha Kuiper
The Monroes
Blue To The Bone
Not Your Wife