Select Page

2018 Line up

Abbey Stage

Friday

The Darkness

Marc Almond

Peter Hook & the Light

Pop will eat itself

ARCADIA ROOTS

THE MONTECRISTOS

NUNS OF THE TUNDRA

 

Saturday

THE WATERBOYS

REVEREND & THE MAKERS

DUB PISTOLS

THE FARM

DR. MEAKER

ERICA

THE BLIMS

Sunday

THE PROCLAIMERS

MELANIE C

 TOPLOADER

ROVING CROWS

THE MEMBRANES

SHIPPERS’ SILENT DISCO

WESTONS CIDER FLOATING GLOBE

Thursday

HUW KNIGHT & VIV BELLE

CHIEF O’NEILL BAND

DR AND THE MEDICS

DJ SHIPPERS

Friday

THE WURZELS

DJ SHIPPERS

URBAN FOLK THEORY

MAITREE EXPRESS

EMILY FAYE

CARL OLANDER

THE COLLECTIVE

WEDNESDAY’S WOLVES

THE NO GOOD NANCY SET

SATURDAY

DJ SHIPPERS

BAKA BEYOND

GAZ BROOKFIELD

HIGH HORSES

WHITE FEATHER COLLECTIVE

GREENMAN RISING

KING CASSIDY

WHIPJACKS

TREVOR STEGER

ALEX TAYLOR

Sunday

THE CRACKED

GOAT ROPER RODEO BAND

ALEX LIPINSKI

MUSTARD BAND

SAINT ALTO BAND

JACK BLACKMAN

Secret ibiza

THURSDAY

House Music Marathon

FRIDAY

X-Press 2: Rocky & Diesel

Richard Norris

Nancy Noise

Lee Fisher

Sion Pugh – House Classics

Mark Winter – Chill-out, NuDisco, NuFunk/Funky Breaks

Jack Goodfellow – Commercial Dance and Old Skool R&B

VanEric – Old Skool HipHop

Ellaskins – 90s Dance Classics and Funky Uplifting House

Kids Rave

Zumba

SATURDAY

DJ SOS – Drum ’n’ Bass

Lisa Unique

Ellaskins – 80s/ 90s/ 00s Dance Classics

Sion Pugh – Early House (70s, 80s, 90s)

Jack Goodfelllow – 80s and 90s R&B

VanEric – 70s Classics

Mark Winter – Northern Soul/Motown

terry farley

darren 808 state

Trevor fung

Kids Rave

Zumba

SUNDAY

Ilona – Sunset Sessions

Sion Pugh – Bassline House

Jack Goodfellow – 80s and 90s Dance

Ellaskins – House Classics

Mark Winter – Funky House

VanEric – Party Classics

Kids Rave

After hours

Presented by St Austell Brewery

Friday

PLASTIC SCENE

FRONTRUNNERS

UPROAR

MEMPHIS

WIDE EYED BOY

CHASING DEER

SATURDAY

ROUGH SIX BAND

MISSIN’ ROSIE

BEAVER AND THE FOGHORNS

INSTITUTES

THROWN TOGETHER

DIRTY SMOOTH

SUNDAY

SKEWWHIFF

SIRACUSE

RICHIE LANE BAND

PLUCKING DIFFERENT

jason and the astronauts

BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING

Friday

TOM FORBES
HIDE YOUR EYES
INCLINES
RACHEL BY THE STREAM

SATURDAY

PURPLE SHADES
TEDDY MATTHEWS
GRIMALDI BAND
LOWER LOVEDAY
HENNESEA

SUNDAY

JACK HYPHEN
PLASTIC SCENE
SILVERLAKE
CONSPIRACY OF KINGS
FIRE red EMPRESS

Pen & parchment

 

 

Our “Talking Tent” returns, dedicated to celebrating the spoken word. Featuring: comedy, poetry, debate and interviews. See the full line up here.